ASRA - Australian Skateboard Racing Association

Rider List

Home :: Newton's :: Rider List



Official Rider List (updated daily)


Open Downhill Skateboard
Name Country
Alex Martin Australia
Alex Leith Australia
Alexander Knight New Zealand
Arthur Moreira Brazil
Arvin Gacrama Philippines
Ashley Armitage Australia
Ashley Donaldson Australia
Austin Moncrieff Australia
Ben Cross Australia
Ben Hay Australia
Benjamin Dowie Australia
Bobby Godfrey Australia
Brad Pearson Australia
Brad Sterritt Australia
Brianne Davies Canada
Brodie Pedersen Australia
Callum O'callaghan-daft Australia
Cameron Kite Australia
Chad Gibson Australia
Christoph Batt Switzerland
Connor Wagner USA
Connor Young Australia
Cooper Kruize Australia
Cory Leeson Australia
Craig Bond Australia
Dane Bond Australia
Daniel Hawes Australia
Dasha Kornienko Canada
Dave Kelly Australia
David Price USA
David Evans Australia
Dean De Bortoli Australia
Dion Sternberg Australia
Dominique Vukorep Canada
Douglas R. Silva Brazil
Erik Lundberg Sweden
Evren Ozan USA
Fendy Gan Australia
Gabe Gwynne Australia
Gilbert Wong Australia
Henry King Australia
Ian McGlynn Australia
Issac Llewelyn-Davies Australia
Jack Allen Australia
Jackson Shapiera Australia
James Kelly USA
Jamie Angel Australia
Jamie Gwillim Australia
Jason Wright Australia
Jayden Cox Australia
Jeff Budro USA
Jeremy Rodgers Australia
Jonatan Lundmark Sweden
Joe Browm Australia
Joshua Evans Australia
Katie Neilson USA
Kelly Carter Australia
Kevin O'Hara Australia
Kevin Reimer Canada
Kim Hansen New Zealand
Lachlan Carey Australia
Leigh Griffiths Australia
Lochlainn Darroch Australia
Louis Pilloni USA
Luca Colman Australia
Mack Geddes Australia
Mark Hepple Australia
Mathias Lessmann Brazil
Matthew Boortman New Zealand
Matthew Pascoe Australia
Matt (Manchild) Ryan Australia
Merrick Wildash Australia
Michael Bowditch Australia
Michael English Australia
Michael Snyder USA
Mischo Erban Canada
Myles Borchardt Australia
Nathaniel McMurtrie Australia
Nick Stuart Australia
Nipon Kittikhoun Australia
Oliver Dowie Australia
Owen Davey Australia
Patrick Switzer Canada
Paul Gwillim Australia
Peter Whitehouse Australia
Pierre Gamby NZ/France
Quintin Reed Australia
Raine Kent Australia
Renee Bayly New Zealand
Rhys Coy Australia
Robin Sandberg Norway
Scott Hammond Australia
Scott Poole Australia
Scott (Scoot) Smith Canada
Sebastian Lundmark Sweden
Simon Bew Canada
Stefan Rüfli Switzerland
Stephanie Auger France
Stephen Dadddow Australia
Toby Dind Australia
Tony Graves Canada
Torbjørn Sunde Norway
Travis Horsfall Australia
Wes Sampson Canada
Yvon Labarthe Switzerland
Zubin Dubash Australia
Junior Downhill Skateboard
Surname Country
Alexander Knight New Zealand
Ashley Armitage Australia
Callum O'callaghan-daft Australia
Chad Gibson Australia
Connor Wagner USA
Cooper Kruize Australia
David Evans Australia
Dean De Bortoli Australia
Evron Ozan USA
Gabe Gwynne Australia
Isaac Llewelyn-Davies Australia
Jack Allen Australia
Joe Brown Australia
Joshua Evans Australia
Kelly Carter Australia
Mack Geddes Australia
Matthew Pascoe Australia
Merrick Wildash Australia
Michael English Australia
Myles Borchardt Australia
Nathaniel McMurtrie Australia
Nick Stuart Australia
Quintin Reed Australia
Scott Poole Australia
Toby Dind Australia
Zubin Dubash Australia
Women's Downhill Skateboard
Surname Country
Brianne Davies Canada
Dasha Kornienko Canada
Dominique Vukorep Canada
Katie Neilson USA
Renee Bayly New Zealand
Stephanie Auger France
Street Luge
Name Country
Abdil Mahdzan Malaysia
Adam Higgs Australia
Adam Sparks Australia
Brad Sterritt Australia
Brendan Burke Australia
Chris McBride USA
Craig Mears Australia
Daniel King Australia
Daniel Newton Australia
Daniel Rogers Australia
David Anderson Australia
David Kelly Australia
David Miller Australia
Daz Fellows Australia
Isaac King Australia
Javier Gonzalez Australia
Jordan Madeley Australia
Justin Chappe De Leonval Australia
Justin Foots Australia
Nick Duffield Australia
Nic McKirdy Australia
Phillip Champion Australia
Richard Powers Australia
Shane Madeley Australia
Simon Godfrey Australia
Tim Gregory Australia
Troy Davidson Australia
Tyler Johnson Australia
Yvon Labarthe Switzerland
Classic Luge
Name Country
Abdil Mahdzan Malaysia
Alex Shaw Australia
Adam Sparks Australia
Ashley Stokes Australia
Brad Sterritt Australia
Chris McBride USA
David Anderson Australia
David Miller Australia
Daz Fellows Australia
Emily Parr Australia
Henry King Australia
Jeremy Rodgers Australia
Jordan Madeley Australia
Lawrence Hepple Australia
Marty Lewellin Australia
Merrick Wildash Australia
Nic McKirdy Australia
Nick Duffield Australia
Phillip Champion Australia
Rhys Coy Australia
Scott Peer USA
Simon Godfrey Australia
Stacey Stokes Australia
Stephen Daddow Australia
Troy Davidson Australia
Yvon Labarthe Switzerland
Downhill Inline
Name Country
David Lambert USA
John Meyer Australia
John Reynolds Australia
Samuel Herren Australia
Scott Peer USA
Sean Cunningham Australia
Tobias Woehrle Germany
Warren Focke USA


Home :: Newton's :: Rider List

Add a Comment

You need to be a member of ASRA - Australian Skateboard Racing Association to add comments!

Join ASRA - Australian Skateboard Racing Association


ASRA Admin
Comment by Bugs on September 8, 2010 at 16:28
Yep, race rego would be refundable, but it doesn't matter - our rego system is smart - it won't let you register if the spots are all taken.

We're not full yet, but it won't be long.

Premium Member
Comment by David Evans on September 8, 2010 at 14:44
both as in rego and ASRA membership, i'm cool with keeping the membership but the race rego is refundable yeah?

Premium Member
Comment by David Evans on September 8, 2010 at 14:44
just paid for both. just wondering if it was full, and if it is it's a full refund yeah?
Comment by THE CHAD on September 7, 2010 at 23:49
sweet thanks man

ASRA Admin
Comment by Bugs on September 7, 2010 at 23:49
You'll automatically be entered into the juniors if you're young enough - you don't have to do anything special when registering.
Juniors get the good deal - they race in both the Open Division and the Juniors Division.
Comment by THE CHAD on September 7, 2010 at 23:44
hey i just registered. didnt see how you apply for juniors. could you put me in for the juniors also.

Premium Member
Comment by Ching on September 7, 2010 at 22:05
damn the list filled up fast!! really bummed i couldnt make it this year

Premium Member
Comment by Dylan Danger Batty on September 7, 2010 at 11:54
robbo- didnt sign up, just wondering out loud why a lot of big names havent signed up

Premium Member
Comment by sidecar nic on September 7, 2010 at 10:56
:D cheers

ASRA Admin
Comment by Robbo on September 7, 2010 at 6:27
haha yeh got it

Premium Member
Comment by sidecar nic on September 6, 2010 at 21:24
hey Robbo, can you update the streetluge list to include me as well? I keep getting texts from people wanting to know why :)
thanks
Nic

ASRA Admin
Comment by Robbo on September 6, 2010 at 17:23
I've spoken to Brad, he's in the bush at the moment but consider him on the list. Not sure about the rest
Comment by dave k on September 6, 2010 at 17:06
seems to be alot of streetluge names missing from the riders list ?
Pat , Adam , Brad , Andrew , Ado ect...ect...
Who's going to run me over if your not there ?

ASRA Admin
Comment by Robbo on September 6, 2010 at 14:18
list updated

ASRA Admin
Comment by Robbo on September 6, 2010 at 8:16
Toby - after 24 hrs or rego we have last years WCS champion, this years World Champion, Current world number 2, plus New Zealand's finest, the woman are kicking along nicely

Dylan - your name seems to be missing but there are a few other big names on the list with 4 of the top 5 in the world in the Open DH and 6 of the top ten with more to come. I also notice the entire Norwegian gangsta team is on there.

ASRA Admin
Comment by Robbo on September 5, 2010 at 23:03
Merrick you won't want to do more than 2. Await the new format

Premium Member
Comment by Kelly Carter on September 5, 2010 at 22:45
my name should be there soon :D

ASRA Admin
Comment by Robbo on September 5, 2010 at 22:33
No you need to contact me now about that
Comment by brodie on September 5, 2010 at 22:08
can you add another disipline to your registration at a later date?

Premium Member
Comment by Toby on September 5, 2010 at 14:40
where be the women

Search

Supporters

Cre8ive Sk8 is Australia’s premier Longboard and Slalom outlet and importers of specialist racing equipment.

Contact Ado Ph: 07 47754044

Free shipping Australia wide

 

© 2014   Created by Bugs.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service